Teaching Excellence Award Winners

Samantha Ramirez, 2018-2019

Samantha Ramirez, 2018-2019

Department of Mechanical Engineering
Read More
Sandra Musanti, 2018-2019

Sandra Musanti, 2018-2019

Department of Bilingual & Literacy Studies
Read More
Bin Wang, 2017-2018

Bin Wang, 2017-2018

Department of Information Systems
Read More
Bonnie Gunn, 2017-2018

Bonnie Gunn, 2017-2018

Department of Biology
Read More
Alyssa Cavazos, 2016-2017

Alyssa Cavazos, 2016-2017

Department of Writing & Language Studies
Read More
Elias Villarreal, 2015-2016

Elias Villarreal, 2015-2016

Department of Physician Assistant Studies
Read More
Cynthia Paccacerqua, 2014-2015

Cynthia Paccacerqua, 2014-2015

Department of History and Philosophy
Read More
Timothy Huber, 2014-2015

Timothy Huber, 2014-2015

Department of Mathematics
Read More
Joo Jung, 2014-2015

Joo Jung, 2014-2015

Department of Management
Read More
Emmett Tomai, 2014-2015

Emmett Tomai, 2014-2015

Department of Computer Science
Read More
Waseem Haider, 2014-2015

Waseem Haider, 2014-2015

Department of Rehabilitative Services
Read More
Amy Weimer, 2014-2015

Amy Weimer, 2014-2015

Department of Psychology Science
Read More
Victor Alvarado, 2013-2014

Victor Alvarado, 2013-2014

Department of Educational Psychology
Read More
Jennifer Welbourne, 2013-2014

Jennifer Welbourne, 2013-2014

Department of Management
Read More
Horacio Vasquez, 2013-2014

Horacio Vasquez, 2013-2014

Department of Mechanical Engineering
Read More
Frank Ambriz, 2013-2014

Frank Ambriz, 2013-2014

Department of Physician Assistant
Read More
Virgil Pierce, 2013-2014

Virgil Pierce, 2013-2014

Department of Mathematics
Read More
Servando Hinojosa, 2013-2014

Servando Hinojosa, 2013-2014

Department of Sociology and Anthropology
Read More
Constantine Tarawneh, 2012-2013

Constantine Tarawneh, 2012-2013

Department of Mechanical Engineering
Read More
Marci McMahon, 2012-2013

Marci McMahon, 2012-2013

Department of English
Read More
Vishal Midha, 2012-2013

Vishal Midha, 2012-2013

Department of Computer Information Systems-QuantitativeMethods
Read More
Karen Chandler, 2012-2013

Karen Chandler, 2012-2013

Clinical Laboratory Science Program
Read More
Narayan Bhat, 2012-2013

Narayan Bhat, 2012-2013

Department of Chemistry
Read More
Cheryl Fielding, 2011-2012

Cheryl Fielding, 2011-2012

Department of Educational Psychology
Read More
Teresa P. Feria, 2011-2012

Teresa P. Feria, 2011-2012

Department of Biology
Read More
Ila M. McCracken, 2011-2012

Ila M. McCracken, 2011-2012

Department of English
Read More
Jessica Lavariega-Monforti, 2011-2012

Jessica Lavariega-Monforti, 2011-2012

Department of Political Science
Read More
Rene Gonzalez, 2011-2012

Rene Gonzalez, 2011-2012

Department of Rehabilitation
Read More
Sanjeev Kumar, 2011-2012

Sanjeev Kumar, 2011-2012

Department of Electrical Engineering
Read More
Michael A. Abebe, 2011-2012

Michael A. Abebe, 2011-2012

Department of Management
Read More
Jessica Raley, 2010-2011

Jessica Raley, 2010-2011

Department of Communication
Read More
Sibin Wu, 2010-2011

Sibin Wu, 2010-2011

Department of Management
Read More
Javier A. Kypuros, 2010-2011

Javier A. Kypuros, 2010-2011

Department of Mechanical Engineering
Read More
Jose Gutierrez, 2010-2011

Jose Gutierrez, 2010-2011

Department of Chemistry
Read More
Isela Almaguer, 2010-2011

Isela Almaguer, 2010-2011

Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Read More
Sheila Pozorski, 2010-2011

Sheila Pozorski, 2010-2011

Department of Psychology and Anthropology
Read More
Sandra Hansmann, 2010-2011

Sandra Hansmann, 2010-2011

Department of Rehabilitative Services
Read More
Kristen Croyle, 2009-2010

Kristen Croyle, 2009-2010

Department of Psychology and Anthropology
Read More
Arturo Vasquez, 2009-2010

Arturo Vasquez, 2009-2010

Department of Management
Read More
Stephen Crown, 2009-2010

Stephen Crown, 2009-2010

Department of Mechanical Engineering
Read More
Laura Saenz, 2009-2010

Laura Saenz, 2009-2010

Department of Educational Psychology
Read More
Shawn Saladin, 2009-2010

Shawn Saladin, 2009-2010

Department of Rehabilitative Services
Read More
Kim Selber, 2008-2009

Kim Selber, 2008-2009

University Marketing and Communications
Read More
Robert Freeman, 2008-2009

Robert Freeman, 2008-2009

Department of Mechanical Engineering
Read More
David Sturges, 2008-2009

David Sturges, 2008-2009

Department of Management
Read More
John McBride, 2008-2009

John McBride, 2008-2009

Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Read More
Noreen Graf, 2008-2009

Noreen Graf, 2008-2009

Department of Rehabilitation Services
Read More
Jeffery Polinard, 2008-2009

Jeffery Polinard, 2008-2009

Political Science
Read More